Keynotes and Spotlight Presentations

Keynote: Adaptations of Owls by Denver Holt
6:00pm-9:00pm, $60, dinner included

Owls of North America
Sam Fried (Flights of Fancy Adventures)
3:30pm-5:00pm; AUD; $10

Field Trips

T. M. Goodwin WMA – Broadmoor Unit
5:00am-3:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $100
David Simpson (Birding with David Simpson)

Lake Apopka Northshore
5:00am-4:00pm, Limit 19 Registrants; $115
Rosi Mulholland and Jim Peterson (St. Johns River Water Management District) with Jim Eager (Obsessive Compulsive Birding) and David Goodwin

Tosohatchee Wildlife Management Area
6:15am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $40
Lynn Proenza (FWC) & Casey Dorsch (FWC)

Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands at Viera
6:15am-11:30am; Limit 17 Registrants; $65
Tom Ledford

River to the Sea Rundown (Formerly North Brevard Hotspots)
6:30am-3:30pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $85
Lorne Malo (FWC) & Sarah Linney with TBD

Turkey Creek Tract – Charles H. Bronson State Forest
6:45am-11:00am; Limit 8 Registrants; $60
Stephen Stipkovits (Florida Forestry Service) & David Hartgrove with TBD

Beginning Birding Field Trip at MINWR
8:00am-11:30m; Limit 12 Registrants; $30
Jeff Gordon (ABA), Liz Gordon (ABA) & Betty Salter

Wildflowers, Plants, & Other Things of the North Brevard Area
8:45am-3:30pm; Limit 16 Registrants; $20
Jim Stahl

Beginning Bird Walk at Chain of Lakes
1:30pm-3:30pm; Limit 10 Registrants; $20
Selena Kiser

Black Rails at the St. Johns NWR
4:00pm-7:00pm; Limit 14 Registrants; $60
David Simpson (Birding with David Simpson), Kimberly King-Wrenn (USFWS)

Environmentally Endangered Lands (EEL) Field Trips

South Lake Conservation Area
9:00am-10:30am, Limit 20 Registrants; 15
Damien Keene, Jonny Baker

Boat Trips

Port Canaveral/Lagoon Boat Tour
2:00pm-4:30pm; Limit 47 Registrants; $35
Mark & Michelle Anderson

Workshops

Gull ID at the Brevard County Landfill
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 10 Registrants; $25
Amar Ayyash & Michael Brothers with Joel Reynolds & Rita Perini

Birding by Impression
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $60
Kevin T. Karlson and Joao Jara (Birds and Nature Tours Portugal)

Gulls Simplified: A Comparative Approach to Identification
1:00pm-2:30pm: AUD; $15
Kevin Karlson and Michael Brothers

Learning Gull ID – Intermediate and Advanced Topics
3:30pm-5:00pm; 4-119; Limit 40 Registrants; $
Amar Ayyash (Blogger/Speaker)

Classrooms

Coming soon

Photography and Digiscoping

A Flight to Remember at Orlando Wetlands Park
6:30am-9:30am; $60
Lisa Langell

Bird Photography at Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
6:30am-9:30am; $60
David Akoubian

Shooting the Darkside
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Indoor Classroom
Lisa Langell

Painting a Photograph
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Indoor Classroom
David Akoubian

Waterfowl Photography (From a Duck’s Eye View)
1:00pm-2:30pm, $35
Indoor Classroom (outside portion January 24th)
Brian Zwiebel

Bird Photography at Orlando Wetlands Park
3:30pm-6:30pm; $60
David Akoubian

Afternoon, Sunset, Silhouettes and the Darkside
3:30pm-6:30pm; $60
Lisa Langell

Keynotes and Spotlight Presentations

Keynote: Are Birders Having an Identity Crisis? By Iain Campbell
6:00pm-7:00pm, $20

Birds of Prey of the Southeastern U.S.
Kevin T. Karlsen
1:00pm-2:30pm; AUD; $10

Birding South Texas – Adding to your North America List!
Clay Taylor (Swarovski Optik)
2:45pm-3:45pm; AUD; $10

Long-eared Owls: Indicators of Grassland Health
Denver Holt (Owl Research Institute)
Jan. 24, 4:00pm-5:00pm; AUD; $10

Field Trips

St. Sebastian River Preserve State Park
4:30am-12:00pm; limit 16 Registrants, $75
Samantha McGee (Florida State Parks) & David Simpson (Birding with David Simpson)

Central Florida Specialties
5:00am-4:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $115
Jim Eager (Obsessive Compulsive Birding) and David Goodwin

Lake Apopka Northshore
5:00am-4:00pm, Limit 19 Registrants; $115
Rosi Mulholland and Jim Peterson (St. Johns River Water Management District) with Adam Kent (FOS), Gina Kent (Avian Research & Conservation Institute)

Shiloh’s Sharptails, Marshbirds and More
6:15am-11:00am; Limit 16 Registrants; $60
Mitchell Harris

Tosohatchee Wildlife Management Area
6:15am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $40
Lynn Proenza (FWC) & Casey Dorsch (FWC) with Wendy Clark (Rockjumper Worldwide Birding Adventures) and Bill Thompson III (Bird Watcher’s Digest)

River to the Sea Rundown (Formerly North Brevard Hotspots)
6:30am-3:30pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $85
Lorne Malo (FWC) & Sarah Linney with TBD

Learning to Look
7:00am-10:30am; Orlando Wetlands Park; Limit 14 Registrants; $55
Richard Crossley

Celebrity Walk with Denver Holt and Kevin Karlson
7:45am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $70

Florida Wildlife Hospital Tour
9:00am-11:00am; Limit 20 Registrants; $15

Beginning Bird Walk at Chain of Lakes
1:30pm-3:30pm; Limit 10 Registrants; $20
Selena Kiser

Historic Pritchard House and Gardens Tour
2:30pm-4:30pm; Limit 16 Registrants; $20
North Brevard Heritage Foundation, Inc.

Black Rails at the St. Johns NWR
4:00pm-7:00pm; Limit 14 Registrants; $60
Alex Lamoreaux (Wildside Nature Tours)

Environmentally Endangered Lands (EEL) Field Trips

Birding by Ear
7:30am-9:30am; Limit 16 Registrants; $15
Lora Losi and Matt Heyden

Florida Scrub Jay Hike at Cruickshank Sanctuary
8:30am-10:30am; Limit 20 Registrants; $15
Vince Lamb and Mark Prynoski

Scottsmoor Flatwoods Sanctuary Trailer Tour</span >
9:00am-11:00am, Limit 16 Registrants; $15
Selena Kiser, Jen Howell, Deb Robinson

Snake Presentation at Enchanted Forest</span >
10:00am-11:00am, Limit 20 Registrants; $15
Alex Robertson

Owls of Florida
6:00pm-8:30pm; Limit 20 Registrants; $15
Corianne Conway, Martha Pessaro and Featuring Susan Boorse

Boat Trips

Manatees at Blue Spring State Park
7:15am-2:15pm; Limit 34 Registrants
Madison Hall (University of Central Florida) and Tiffany Barrineau

Barrier Island Center and Pelican Island Sunset Fly-In
9:30am-7:30pm; Limit 25 Registrants
Anne Birch (The Nature Conservancy) & Ross Hinkle (University of Central Florida)

Port Canaveral/Lagoon Boat Tour
2:00pm-4:30pm; Limit 47 Registrants; $35
Mark & Michelle Anderson with Betty Salter (Merritt Island Wildlife Association) and Greg Miller (Wildside Nature Tours)

Workshops

Gull ID at the Brevard County Landfill
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 10 Registrants; $25
Amar Ayyash & Michael Brothers with Joel Reynolds & Rita Perini

Gull Fly-In at Daytona Beach Shores
3:30pm-6:00pm; Limit 30 Registrants; $45
Amar Ayyash & Michael Brothers with additional Leaders TBD

Classrooms

Coming soon

Photography and Digiscoping

A Flight to Remember at Viera Wetlands
6:30am-9:30am; $60
Lisa Langell

Bird Photography at Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
6:30am-9:30am; $60
David Akoubian

Waterfowl Photography (From a Duck’s Eye View)
7:00am-10:00am, $60
Iinside portion January 23rd
Brian Zwiebel

Digiscoping: Just Another Tool in the Photographer’s Bag
8:00am-11:00am, $15
Robert Wilson

Shooting the Darkside
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Indoor Classroom
Lisa Langell

Landscape Photography
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Indoor Classroom
David Akoubian

Introducing Point and Shoot Nature Photography: Birds and Wildlife, Macro and Landscape
10:45am-12:15pm; $15
Indoor Classroom
Steven Ingraham

Introduction to Post-Processing
1:00pm-2:30pm, $35
Indoor Classroom
Roy Thoman

Bird Photography at Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
3:30pm-6:30pm; $60
David Akoubian

Afternoon, Sunset, Silhouettes and the Darkside
3:30pm-6:30pm; $60
Lisa Langell

Nighttime Photography at the A. Max Brewer Bridge
5:15pm-8:00pm, $60
Roy Thoman

Keynotes and Spotlight Presentations

Keynote: Caught in the SNOWstorm by Scott Weidensaul
6:00pm-7:00pm, $25

Owl All Over the Place
Kevin Loughlin (Wildside Nature Tours)
Jan. 25, 1:00pm-2:30pm; AUD; $10

Great Horned Owls
Gina Kent (Avian Research & Conservation Institute)
Jan. 25, 2:30pm-3:30pm; AUD; $10

Barn Owls: Nature’s Mousetrap 
Dr. Richard Raid (University of Florida)
Jan. 25, 4:00pm-5:00pm; AUD; $10

Field Trips

T. M. Goodwin WMA – Broadmoor Unit
5:00am-3:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $100
David Simpson (Birding with David Simpson)

Central Florida Specialties
5:00am-4:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $115
Jim Eager (Obsessive Compulsive Birding) and David Goodwin

Red-cockaded Woodpeckers & More at Hal Scott
5:00am-11:30am; Limit 16 Registrants; $60
Maria Zondervan (SJRWMD) & Lorne Malo (FWC)

Shiloh’s Sharptails, Marshbirds and More
6:15am-11:00am; Limit 16 Registrants; $60
Mitchell Harris

Tosohatchee Wildlife Management Area
6:15am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $40
Lynn Proenza (FWC) & Casey Dorsch (FWC)

Orlando Wetlands Park Tram Tour
6:30am-11:30am; Limit 18; $65
Simon Thompson (Ventures Birding Tours)

Salt Lake Wildlife Management Area
6:45am-11:30am; Limit 24 Registrants; $20
Dave Turner (FWC) & Bryan Ames (FWC)

Turkey Creek Tract – Charles H. Bronson State Forest
6:45am-11:00am; Limit 8 Registrants; $60
Stephen Stipkovits (Florida Forestry Service) & David Hartgrove

Blowing Rocks Preserve and Harbor Branch Oceanographic Institute
7:00am-6:00pm; 13 Registrants
Anne Birch (The Nature Conservancy)

Learning to Look
7:00am-10:30am; Orlando Wetlands Park; Limit 14 Registrants; $60
Richard Crossley

A Walk at Blue Heron Wetlands
7:20am-10:30am; Limit 16 Registrants; $35
Lora Losi and Matt Heyden

Beginning Birding Field Trip at MINWR
8:00am-11:30m; Limit 12 Registrants; $30
Jeff Gordon (ABA), Liz Gordon (ABA) & Betty Salter

Celebrity Walk with Scott Weidensaul and Alex Lamoreaux
8:00am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $65

Florida Scrub-Jay & Scrub Fire Ecology
8:30am-12:30pm; Limit 40 Registrants; $15
David Breininger, PhD. and Paul Schmalzer, PhD.

Wildflowers, Plants, & Other Things of the North Brevard Area
9:45am-4:30pm; Limit 16 Registrants; $20
Jim Stahl

Beginning Bird Walk at Chain of Lakes
1:30pm-3:30pm; Limit 10 Registrants; $20
Selena Kiser

Historic Pritchard House and Gardens Tour
2:30pm-4:30pm; Limit 16 Registrants; $20
North Brevard Heritage Foundation, Inc.

Gull Fly-In at Daytona Beach Shores
3:30pm-6:00pm; Limit 30 Registrants; $40
Amar Ayyash & Michael Brothers

Environmentally Endangered Lands (EEL) Field Trips

Malabar Scrub Hiking Tour
8:00am-10:00am; Limit 15 Registrants; $15
Chris O’Hara, EEL South Region Manager

Shorebirds of the Carr Refuge
9:30am-11:00am; Limit 15 Registrants; $15
Mike Lee, EEL Volunteer, Master Naturalist, and Shorebird Alliance Surveyor

Boat Trips

Manatees at Blue Spring State Park
7:15am-2:15pm; Limit 34 Registrants
Madison Hall (University of Central Florida) and Tiffany Barrineau 

Port Canaveral/Lagoon Boat Tour
2:00pm-4:30pm; Limit 47 Registrants; $35
Mark & Michelle Anderson

Workshops

Gull ID at the Brevard County Landfill
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 10 Registrants; $25
Amar Ayyash & Michael Brothers with Joel Reynolds & Rita Perini

Shorebirds Simplified: A Different Approach to Field ID
3:30pm-5:00pm; 4-119; Limit 40 Registrants; $15
Kevin T. Karlson

Gull Fly-In at Daytona Beach Shores
3:30pm-6:00pm; Limit 30 Registrants; $45
Amar Ayyash & Michael Brothers with additional Leaders TBD

Sparrow ID Indoor Workshop
3:30pm-5:00pm; 4-119; Limit 40 Registrants; $15
Adam Kent (Florida Ornithological Society)

Classrooms

Coming soon

Photography and Digiscoping

Bird Photography 101 — Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
6:30am-9:30am, $60
Maresa Pryor-Luzier

Bird Photography at Viera Wetlands
6:30am-9:30am; $60
David Akoubian

Nature Story: How to Capture Great Bird Images Using Mirrorless Cameras
7:00am-10:00am, $15
Shiv Verma

Digiscoping Field Workshop
8:00am-11:00am, $15
Clay Taylor

Photographing Birds of Prey
9:00am-11:00am; $60
Lisa Langell

Field Techniques for P&S Nature Photography
9:00am-10:30am; $15
Steven Ingraham

Building a Bird Environment in Your Backyard
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Indoor Classroom
David Akoubian

Basic Camera Settings for Bird Photography
10:45am-12:15pm, $35
Indoor Classroom
Maresa Pryor-Luzier

From Birds to Butterflies: Capturing Great Nature Images
10:45am-12:15pm, $15
Indoor Classroom
Ken Hubbard

High Speed Hummingbird Photography
1:00pm-2:30pm; $35
Cindy Walpole and Chuck Fritsch

Watch Your Backgrounds — Viera Wetlands
3:30pm-6:30pm, $60
Maresa Pryor-Luzier

Nighttime Photography at the A. Max Brewer Bridge
5:15pm-8:00pm, $60
Roy Thoman

Keynotes and Spotlight Presentations

Keynote: Mac Stone
6:30pm-7:30pm, $30, includes taco bar

Field Trips

St. Sebastian River Preserve State Park
4:30am-12:00pm; limit 16 Registrants, $75
Samantha McGee (Florida State Parks) & David Simpson (Birding with David Simpson)

Central Florida Specialties
5:00am-4:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $115
Jim Eager (Obsessive Compulsive Birding) and David Goodwin

Lake Woodruff NWR
5:00am-12:30pm; 24 Registrants; $80
David Hartgrove

Birding by Ear and Habitat
6:30am-12:30pm; Limit 12 Registrants; $50
Paddy Cunningham (Birding Adventures)

Orlando Wetlands Park Tram Tour
6:30am-11:30am; Limit 18; $65
Simon Thompson (Ventures Birding Tours)

Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands at Viera
6:15am-11:30am; Limit 17 Registrants; $65
Tom Ledford with Jeff Gordon (American Birding Association)

River to the Sea Rundown (Formerly North Brevard Hotspots)
6:30am-3:30pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $85
Lorne Malo (FWC) & Sarah Linney with TBD

Smyrna Dunes Park
8am-11:30am; Limit 26 Registrants; $35
Joan Tague with TBD

Playalinda Beach: Sea-birding from Shore
7:15am-10:00am; Limit 12 Registrants; $45
Mitchell Harris

A Drive at Blue Heron Wetlands
7:20am-10:30am; Limit 16 Registrants; $35
Lora Losi and Matt Heyden

Florida Scrub-Jay & Scrub Fire Ecology
8:30am-12:30pm; Limit 40 Registrants; $15
David Breininger, PhD. and Paul Schmalzer, PhD.

Historic Sites of Canaveral National Seashore
8:30am-4:30pm; Limit 12 Registrants; $75
John & Edie Stiner

Beginning Bird Walk at Chain of Lakes
10:00am-12:00pm; Limit 10 Registrants; $20
Selena Kiser

Historic Pritchard House and Gardens Tour
12:30pm – 2:30pm; Limit 16 registrants; $20
North Brevard Heritage Foundation, Inc.

Environmentally Endangered Lands (EEL) Field Trips

Really Rare Plant Walk
9:00am-12:00pm; Limit 16 Registrants; $15
Jim Stahl

South Pine Flatwoods Hike at Pine Island Conservation Area
10am-12:00pm; Limit 20 Registrants$15
Corianne Conway

Nocturnal Nature Hike at Enchanted Forest
6:30pm-8:30pm, Limit 20 Registrants; $15
Alex Robertson, Jen Howell, Patty Rendon

Boat Trips

Beach Birds Intro & Field Trip
7:00am-8:30am Classroom Intro
then 9:30am-4:00pm Field Trip; Limit 36 Registrants; $90
Adam Kent (FOS), Gina Kent (Avian Research & Conservation Institute), Michael Brothers, and Jim Danzenbaker

Port Canaveral/Lagoon Boat Tour
2:00pm-4:30pm; Limit 47 Registrants; $35
Mark & Michelle Anderson

Workshops

Birding by Ear and Habitat
6:30am-12:30pm; Limit 12 Registrants; $55
Paddy Cunningham (Birding Adventures)

Gulls and More at Jetty Park
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $30
Amar Ayyash & TBD

Shorebird ID Workshop
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $60
Kevin T. Karlson & Raymond VanBuskirk (BRANT)

Eastern Warblers – A Comparative Interactive Workshop
1:00pm-2:30pm; 4-119; Limit 40 Registrants; $15
Kevin T. Karlson

Classrooms

Coming soon

Water Talks

Sponsored by the Brevard Indian River Lagoon Coalition

Living Shoreline Stabilization in Florida
1:00pm-1:30pm; AUD
Dr. Melinda Donnelly, Dr. Linda Walters and Dr. Paul Sacks
Department of Biology, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL

Oyster Reef Restoration in the Indian River Lagoon with Implications for Imperiled Wading and Aquatic Birds
1:30pm-2:00pm; AUD
Dr. Linda Walters and Dr. Paul Sacks

Impacts of Toxic Algae on Wildlife and Humans
2:15pm-3:15pm; AUD
Dr. Edie Widder, Ocean Research and Conservation Association

Our Water, Our Future
a program with Jacqui Thurlow-Lippisch and John Moran
3:30pm-5:00pm; AUD 

Department of Biology, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL

Photography and Digiscoping

Capturing Birds and Wildlife in Their Habitat
6:30am-9:30am, $15
Ken Hubbard

Bird Behavior — Orlando Wetlands
6:30am-9:30am, $60
Maresa Pryor-Luzier

Bird Photography at Orlando Wetlands Park
6:30am-9:30am; $60
David Akoubian

A Flight to Remember at Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
6:30am-9:30am; $60
Lisa Langell

Advanced and Specialized Modes for P&S Nature Photography
8:00am-9:30am; $15
Steven Ingraham

High Speed Hummingbird Photography
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Cindy Walpole and Chuck Fritsch

Getting Started with Bird Photography
10:45am-12:15pm, $35
Indoor Classroom
Lisa Langell

Painting a Photograph
10:45am-12:15pm; $35
Indoor Classroom
David Akoubian

Waterfowl Photography (From a Bird’s Eye View)
10:45am-12:15pm, $35
Indoor Classroom (outside portion January 27th)
Brian Zwiebel

How to Set Up Your Backyard for Photography
1:00pm-2:30pm, $35
Indoor Classroom
Maresa Pryor-Luzier

Art of Composition: Nature, Photography and Negative Space
3:00pm-4:30pm, $35
Indoor Classroom
Lisa Langell

Bird Photography at Viera Wetlands
3:30pm-6:30pm; $60
David Akoubian

Keynotes and Spotlight Presentations

Coming soon

Field Trips

T. M. Goodwin WMA – Broadmoor Unit
5:00am-3:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $100
David Simpson (Birding with David Simpson)

Central Florida Specialties
5:00am-4:00pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $115
Jim Eager (Obsessive Compulsive Birding) and David Goodwin

Lake Woodruff NWR
5:00am-12:30pm; 24 Registrants; $80
David Hartgrove

Ritch Grissom Memorial Wetlands at Viera
6:15am-11:30am; Limit 17 Registrants; $65
Tom Ledford

River to the Sea Rundown (Formerly North Brevard Hotspots)
6:30am-3:30pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $85
Lorne Malo (FWC) & Sarah Linney with TBD

Orlando Wetlands Park Tram Tour
6:30am-11:30am; Limit 18; $65
Simon Thompson (Ventures Birding Tours)

River to the Sea Rundown (Formerly North Brevard Hotspots)
6:30am-3:30pm; Limit 24 Registrants; $85
Lorne Malo (FWC) & Sarah Linney

A Walk at Blue Heron Wetlands
7:20am-10:30am; Limit 16 Registrants; $35
Lora Losi and Matt Heyden

Smyrna Dunes Park
8am-11:30am; Limit 26 Registrants; $35
Joan Tague with Kevin Karlson

Environmentally Endangered Lands (EEL) Field Trips

Florida Scrub Jay Hike at Cruickshank Sanctuary
8:30am-10:30am; Limit 20 Registrants; $15
Vince Lamb and Mark Prynoski

Pine Island Conservation Area Trailer Tour
9:00am-11:00am, Limit 16 Registrants; $15
David DeMeyer, Martha Pessaro

Up-cycled Bird Feeders and Nesting Dispensers (Youth)
1:00pm-2:30pm; Limit 15 Children + 15 accompanying adults; $15
EEL Staff and Volunteers

Boat Trips

Mosquito Lagoon Restoration Boat Tour
Dr. Linda Walters, Dr. Melinda Donnelly, Jessy Wayles, and Laurilee Thompson
9:00am-12:00pm; Limit 35 Registrants; $45

Port Canaveral/Lagoon Boat Tour
2:00pm-4:30pm; Limit 47 Registrants; $35
Mark & Michelle Anderson

Workshops

Birding by Ear and Habitat
6:30am-12:30pm; Limit 12 Registrants; $55
Paddy Cunningham (Birding Adventures)

Gulls and More at Jetty Park
7:30am-11:30am; Limit 18 Registrants; $30
Amar Ayyash & TBD

Classrooms

Coming soon

Photography and Digiscoping

A Flight to Remember at Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
6:30am-9:30am; $60
Lisa Langell

Waterfowl Photography (From a Duck’s Eye View)
7:00am-10:00am, $60
Inside portion January 26th
Brian Zwiebel

P&S Nature Photography Workshop at Viera Wetlands
8:00am-12:00pm; $15
Steven Ingraham

Keynotes and Spotlight Presentations

Coming soon

Boat Trips

Offshore Birding and Wildlife Adventure
Michael Brothers, Jim Danzenbaker, Tom Dunkerton, Jim Eager, Dave Goodwin, David Hartgrove & David Simpson
7:30am-5:00pm; Limit 68 Registrants; $185 (Includes tips for the crew)

Workshops

Coming soon

Classrooms

Coming soon

Photography and Digiscoping

Coming soon

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

[/vc_row]

Contact

321 268 5224

festival@brevardnaturealliance.org

Eastern Florida State College, Titusville, Florida

Adjacent to Merritt Island National Wildlife Refuge
and near the Canaveral National Seashore and Kennedy Space Center

Sign Up for Festival Updates!

Sign Up

WEBSITE DESIGNED BY